Registration List    Raccoongaine X  (2019)

Below is are two lists showing the registered teams for Raccoongaine X.   The teams are listed in category groups so you can see who your competition is.  Bib numbers have been assigned to all teams.  If the team requested to borrow a  SI card (a 'Y' in the 'Borrow' column), a number has been assigned to it; otherwise, the SI card number that was supplied at registration is listed.  Size is the number of people on a team.

3-Hour Competition

Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
205 The Tall, The Small and The Law Elite Men 3 Y 2043267
112 Team Kiwi SMOC Elite Men 2 N 8661086
218 Just Us Elite Men 2 Y 1403385
223 Gullekbers Travels Elite Men 2 Y 2043274
136 Philippe Ramblers Elite Men 1 N 7000344
245 Peng Gao SMOC Elite Men 1 Y 2043287
248 Jonathan Bobel NEOOC Elite Men 1 Y 2043290
260 BJ Foster SMOC Elite Men 1 N 8652552
183 Brian Mayer BROC Elite Men 1 Y 1407973
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
206 Team Spang WPOC Elite Mixed 3 N 8652568
121 The space cadets SMOC Elite Mixed 2 Y 1403384
219 Thunder Road NEOOC Elite Mixed 2 Y 1403386
233 Gould Family WPOC Elite Mixed 4 Y 2043280
235 Sons of a Shangle Elite Mixed 2 Y 2043281
237 Disoriented Hash Elite Mixed 2 Y 2043283
238 The Trash Pandas Elite Mixed 4 Y 2043284
247 Molchany WPOC Elite Mixed 2 Y 2043289
255 Young Dawson Elite Mixed 2 Y 2073101
256 Salem Speedsters Elite Mixed 2 Y 2073102
257 Condie WPOC Elite Mixed 4 Y 2073103
261 Team Hazelton WPOC Elite Mixed 2 Y 2073105
176 NTI Elite Mixed 5 Y 1421804
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
111 Sparkles ROC Elite Women 1 N 981679
222 ARFBOK Elite Women 2 Y 2043272
230 Team Shank WPOC Elite Women 2 N 2043273
249 Sandra Albro NEOCC Elite Women 1 Y 2043291
167 Julie Laliberte SMOC Elite Women 1 Y 1421803
263 MJ Elite Women 2 Y 2073106
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
201 Andy Mowrey WPOC Masters Men 1 Y 2043266
204 Steve Simpson SMOC Masters Men 1 N 8112478
110 Jerkface ROC Masters Men 1 N 981672
210 Team Davis Masters Men 2 Y 2043268
220 Clint Hartle Masters Men 1 Y 1405760
225 The IT Team WPOC Masters Men 2 Y 2043276
137 Wandering Rocks NCO Masters Men 2 Y 1403387
144 Fast Tracker Masters Men 1 Y 1421801
264 David Ross Masters Men 1 Y 2073107
178 MartinValiquette Ramblers Masters Men 1 N 1423394
265 The Carrots Masters Men 2 Y 2073108
267 Team LTO Masters Men 2 Y 2073110
184 Greg Gibbard SMOC Masters Men 1 Y 1405757
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
116 IndyXpress / Clif Bar / Acceleration Indy ICO Masters Mixed 2 Y 1403383
215 BeeRingers Masters Mixed 4 Y 2043270
143 WeMo Masters Mixed 4 N 7210158
152 Red Eagle SMOC Masters Mixed 2 Y 1421802
246 Team Kellogg Masters Mixed 4 Y 2043288
252 The Doddering Gits Masters Mixed 2 Y 2043293
266 Vulture Masters Mixed 3 Y 2073109
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
131 Olga Huber ROC Masters Women 1 Y 8645936
229 Landsharks Masters Women 3 Y 2043279
146 Melissa Weeks Masters Women 1 Y 2043285
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
113 Pops Shangle Veterans Men 1 Y 2043269
120 Joseph Brown SMOC Veterans Men 1 N 8637000
224 Mark Sabich Veterans Men 1 Y 2043275
142 Laurentian Rogaine Ramblers Veterans Men 1 N 9200511
234 Boulder Bob NEOOC Veterans Men 1 N 1413682
236 Fast Compass WPOC Veterans Men 1 Y 2043282
145 Mike Minium OCIN Veterans Men 1 N 887713
148 Michael Lyons ROC Veterans Men 1 N 866023
250 Thunder Road Solo Veterans Men 1 Y 2043292
251 Rob Wilkison Veterans Men 1 N 338151
168 Fn Joe WCOC Veterans Men 1 N 8012862
174 GMM ROC Veterans Men 1 N 9101142
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
203 Two Many Cooks WPOC Veterans Mixed 2 N 1403388
135 Team Lyons Bflo Veterans Mixed 2 N 1392040
147 GHOing Steady DGL Veterans Mixed 2 Y 2043286
258 Team Dawson Veterans Mixed 2 Y 2073104
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
123 Brenda Carlson-Brown SMOC Veterans Women 1 N 8648397


6-Hour Competition

Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
105 Blue Green United SMOC Elite Men 2 N 8112478
106 Scott Dye SMOC Elite Men 1 Y 1421806
112 Team Kiwi SMOC Elite Men 2 N 8661086
117 Walking in Circles Elite Men 4 Y 1403385
136 Philippe Ramblers Elite Men 1 N 7000344
141 Clint & Kevin Elite Men 2 Y 1405760
151 Joseph Barrett QOC Elite Men 1 N 886818
163 Mountain Crullers Elite Men 2 Y 1407963
165 Hail to the Chimp Elite Men 1 Y 1407965
171 Johnson - Witalis NEOOC Elite Men 2 Y 1407967
172 Enslows Revenge Elite Men 2 Y 1407968
182 Strat-o-Matic WPOC Elite Men 2 N 352801
183 Brian Mayer BROC Elite Men 1 Y 1407973
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
121 The space cadets SMOC Elite Mixed 2 Y 1403384
124 Topo the Mountain WPOC Elite Mixed 2 N 7200447
162 The Other Shangles Elite Mixed 2 Y 1407962
176 NTI Elite Mixed 5 Y 1421804
186 Barb amd David NEOC Elite Mixed 2 Y 1405765
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
111 Sparkles ROC Elite Women 1 N 981679
167 Julie Laliberte SMOC Elite Women 1 Y 1421803
173 Katrina Weinmann WPOC Elite Women 1 N 1405751
180 Julia Crytzer Elite Women 1 Y 1407972
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
101 Jason Smith SMOC Masters Men 1 Y 1403382
103 Mountain Meisters Masters Men 2 Y 1421805
110 Jerkface ROC Masters Men 1 N 981672
115 Tim Spang WPOC Masters Men 1 N 8652568
122 Maletich SMOC Masters Men 1 Y 1405753
126 Bob Turanchik NEOOC Masters Men 1 Y 1405754
127 Team McCartt Masters Men 1 Y 1405755
130 Flazotta Masters Men 3 Y 1405756
134 Over the Hills Masters Men 3 Y 1405758
137 Wandering Rocks NCO Masters Men 2 Y 1403387
144 Fast Tracker Masters Men 1 Y 1421801
149 North (Over the) Hill NEOOC Masters Men 3 Y 1405761
150 John Huffman WPOC Masters Men 1 Y 1405762
153 Crowtown Masters Men 1 Y 1405763
157 Ryan Knecht WPOC Masters Men 1 N 7201795
158 Brian Komoroski Masters Men 1 Y 1407961
159 Todd Pownell NEOOC Masters Men 1 Y 1413681
166 Full Moon Adventures OCIN Masters Men 3 Y 1407966
178 MartinValiquette Ramblers Masters Men 1 N 1423394
181 Team LTO Masters Men 3 Y 2073110
184 Greg Gibbard SMOC Masters Men 1 Y 1405757
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
107 TopoLoco Masters Mixed 2 Y 1405752
114 BeeRingers Masters Mixed 2 Y 2043270
116 IndyXpress / Clif Bar / Acceleration Indy ICO Masters Mixed 2 Y 1403383
140 Straight Off the Couch Masters Mixed 2 Y 1405759
143 WeMo Masters Mixed 4 N 7210158
152 Red Eagle SMOC Masters Mixed 2 Y 1421802
185 Aimless Wanderers ICO Masters Mixed 2 Y 1407971
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
129 Edna Spang WPOC Masters Women 1 N 2800284
131 Olga Huber ROC Masters Women 1 Y 8645936
146 Melissa Weeks Masters Women 1 Y 2043285
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
109 Snail Trail WPOC Veterans Men 1 N 1403388
113 Pops Shangle Veterans Men 1 Y 2043269
120 Joseph Brown SMOC Veterans Men 1 N 8637000
128 Thunder Road NEOOC Veterans Men 2 Y 1403386
132 Ohio Solo NEOOC Veterans Men 1 N 887272
142 Laurentian Rogaine Ramblers Veterans Men 1 N 9200511
145 Mike Minium OCIN Veterans Men 1 N 887713
148 Michael Lyons ROC Veterans Men 1 N 866023
154 Jerry Agin WPOC Veterans Men 1 Y 1405764
164 Charles Borchart Veterans Men 1 Y 1407964
168 Fn Joe WCOC Veterans Men 1 N 8012862
174 GMM ROC Veterans Men 1 N 9101142
175 Phillip Wadsworth NEOOC Veterans Men 1 Y 1407969
177 Brian Ottinger Veterans Men 1 Y 1407970
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
102 GHOSLOW DGL Veterans Mixed 2 N 611942
108 Glacial Speed CNYO Veterans Mixed 2 N 866002
135 Team Lyons Bflo Veterans Mixed 2 N 1392040
138 Opossum Squad Veterans Mixed 2 Y 2073112
147 GHOing Steady DGL Veterans Mixed 2 Y 2043286
161 Happy Campers Veterans Mixed 2 Y 2073113
Bib Team   Club Category Size Borrow SI Card #
118 Moms Shangle Veterans Women 1 Y 2073111
123 Brenda Carlson-Brown SMOC Veterans Women 1 N 8648397
156 Jean Wessel GHO Veterans Women 1 N 1391703
160 Acornhead Tim NEOOC Veterans Women 1 N 1421876
169 TINA COUGHLEY SMOC Veterans Women 1 Y 2073114
170 Rachelle Gianola Veterans Women 1 Y 2073115


Sponsors:

  Dicks Sporting Goods


Zanfel


NoGo